Legal notices

Surprizz.fr is operated by:

SURPRIZZ – SARL with capital of €20,000

RCS Nanterre under number 820 622 124. The intra-Community VAT number is FR79820622124

Head Office:
165 avenue Henri Ginoux
92120 Montrouge
FRANCE
Telephone: 06 09 02 41 09
Email: contact@surprizz.fr

Director of the publication:
Pascale Bonnamour
165 avenue Henri Ginoux
92120 Montrouge
FRANCE

The SURPRIZZ.FR site is hosted by OVH. Collection of personal data
The site SURPRIZZ.FR was registered at the CNIL on 01/12/2016

Processing Reported: Website – Client and Lead File Management. Report Number: 2013051

This site also makes use of cookies. The purpose of the cookie is to indicate the visitor’s visit to the site. Cookies are only used by Surprizz for the purpose of improving the personalized service for the visitor.

Under no circumstances do we collect the e-mail address of visitors without them deliberately communicating it to us. Purpose of data processing
The information collected shall be processed to communicate commercial offers. Only our company is the recipient of the information communicated.

In accordance with legal obligations, we keep this information for a limited period of time, proportionate to the purposes for which you have communicated it to us.

Transmission of personal data to third parties

The information collected through our site will never be transmitted to partner companies.

Protection of your personal data and exercise of the right of access Surprizz strictly applies the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on «data processing, files and freedoms» as well as the ethical principles that flow from it regarding the personal information that you may be required to communicate to us in connection with an order placed on our website. 1. Transmission of personal data to third parties
The Personal Data collected during your subscription for the newsletter, private sales, creation and submission of written comments (including photographs and videos) are used to enable Surprizz to identify the authors. Unless expressly authorized by you on the Site, your Personal Data is not transmitted to third parties by Surprizz. 2. Right of access and rectification of transmitted data
As provided by Article 34 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address:
Surprizz
165 avenue Henri Ginoux
92120 Montrouge
FRANCE
Tel: 06 09 02 41 09 3. The number of your return to the CNIL
The collection and automated processing of personal and nominative information and the recipients of this information have been defined, declared and authorised by the CNIL.

4. Unsubscribe
You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the link in all e-mails or by contacting our customer service.

In addition to legal obligations, Surprizz is committed to the following ethical rules: 1. The cookies
Cookie files are stored in your browser memory. Their lifetime is permanent. They contain a unique identifier per browser. They constitute the history of visits to our site and on each of its pages. You can always set your browser to refuse these cookies without affecting your browsing on our site. 2. Use of e-mails
As soon as you place an order on our website, you provide us with your e-mail address which is used to track your order. These contact details are also used to send you our product newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive information from SURPRIZZ, we always give you the option to unsubscribe from this mailing list by returning your email or by clicking on the link in the emails. Intellectual and industrial property rights:
All the elements published within the SURPRIZZ site, such as sounds, images, photographs, videos, written, animations, programs, graphic charter, database utilities, software, and other underlying technology is protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and belongs to Surprizz. Any total or partial reproduction, modification or use of these trademarks, illustrations, images and logos, for any reason and on any medium whatsoever, without the express prior consent of the company Surprizz, is strictly prohibited. The same applies to any combination or conjunction with any other mark, symbol, logo and more generally any distinctive sign intended to form a composite logo, with the exception of logos and descriptive signs belonging to the marks present on the site. The same applies to all copyrights, designs, patents, which are the property of Surprizz. Responsibility
Surprizz is not responsible for the content and operation of the sites linked to this site, as well as for any damage of any kind that may be suffered by the visitor on the occasion of a visit to these sites. The use of this site implies the knowledge and acceptance by the visitor of the characteristics and limits of the Internet and the technologies related thereto, the lack of protection of certain data against possible hijacking or piracy and risk of contamination by possible viruses circulating on the network. Surprizz declines all responsibility in case of misuse or incident related to the use of the computer, access to the Internet, maintenance or malfunction of the servers, the telephone line or any other technical connection, and the sending of the forms to an incorrect or incomplete address, of any computer errors or defects found on the site. Applicable Law
This site is subject to French law.